Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan123116059017384
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan223116059541672
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan323116060295336
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan423116061737128
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan523116071960744
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan623116073304232
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan723116074287272
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan823116077236392
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan923116080709800
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1023116081299624
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1123116081332392
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1223116085952680
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1323116087361704
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1423116091818152
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1523116092899496
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1623116104532136
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1723116104663208
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1823116104728744
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan1923116104827048
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2023116104925352
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2123116104958120
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2223116104990888
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2323116105023656
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2423116105056424
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2523116105089192
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2623116105121960
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2723116105154728
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2823116105187496
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan2923116105220264
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan3023116105253032
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan3123116105285800
Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan3223116105318568

Cashmere Cable Knit Cardigan

Regular price $580.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

You have not completed the form

The form is incomplete. Please ensure that a measurement type (inches/cm) has been selected, and that all fields are filled with a number greater than 0.
If you wish to cancel this custom size order and close this window, then click the cancel custom order button.

Set Measurements
All measurements must be entered before you can submit your order
gsslider31

Customize Form

(Additional 20% cost will apply to this order)

Unit Type:
Shoulder Length:
Chest:
Sleeve Length:
Waist:
Body Length:
Description

Luxurious cashmere is combined with a heritage cable knit to create the perfect cardigan for the autumn/winter season. An oversized fit and v-neck design provide style and comfort.   

Details and Features

  • 100% cashmere
  • V-neck design
  • Oversized fit
  • Cable knit design
  • Contrast buttons
  • Ribbed hems
  • Available in 2 colors
  • 5 Gauge ,Weight: 440G
Material

100% Premium Quality Cashmere

Bellemere’s Cashmere is a soft, luxurious material that can make the wearer feel beautiful and confident. We only use premium quality hand-loomed cashmere, resourced from sustainable sources, for our ready-to-wear collections to ensure our sweaters have distinguished quality with a super comfortable feel. Our garments have an average weight of 180-360g, the clothing is therefore lightweight and yet warm due to its high gauge standards and 2-ply knitting. Bellemere uses only A and B grade in cashmere products:


Bellemere Grade A cashmere: 15.5-15.8 micron; 34-36mm fibre length.
Bellemere Grade B cashmere: 15.5-16.4 micron; 34-36mm fibre length.
Bellemere Worsted Cashmere: 14 GG- 18 GG

Care Instructions

Gentle hand-wash using delicate detergent, dry flat, steam-iron.

Size Information

PARAMETER

Version Loose fit Slim Tight fit
Softness Hard Standard Soft
Length Thin Standard Thick
Flexibility Inelasticity Standard Elasticity


Measurements in inch

Size / inch

EU

UK

US

body length

chest

ONE sizes

40

8

4

24

47

Measurements in CM

Size / cm

EU

UK

US

body length

chest

One Sizes

40

8

4

60

120


Reviews